B&B

B & B ELECTRONICS 855-10622 MINIMC

  • Regular price List Price : $625.00
  • Price : $568.00
  • Product code : 6645811216555
  • Expected Delivery :- Arrives in 10-30 days ()
    • Buy with Confidence: 30 days return, 100% refund guarantee policy
    • Price inclusive of import duties and shipping
    • Used,for queries support@kironservices.com


* Tynex SKU# Ty125658, * Model# 855-10622Main Features * Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. * Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10622 * * Product Series: MiniMc * Product Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter * Marketing Information: The MiniMc 855-10622 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10622 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application. * Product Type: Media Converter * Number of Ports: 2 * Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 * Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair, 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber * Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX * Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth * Package Contents: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter , AC power adapter * Standard Warranty: 6 Year