Planet Technology USA

GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)

  • Regular price List Price : $388.00
  • Price : $353.00
  • Product code : 6645792047275
  • Expected Delivery :- Arrives in 10-30 days ()
    • Buy with Confidence: 30 days return, 100% refund guarantee policy
    • Price inclusive of import duties and shipping
    • Used,for queries support@kironservices.com


The GT-802S from Planet Technology is a single mode Gigabit Media Converter that supports SC connection types. The unit can operate alone or with a media converter chassis (compatible with Planet Technology models MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500). The media converter chassis can power a series of media converters for efficient management. The unit is compatible with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX. The GT-802S offers a simple plug and play installation.