CTCUnion

FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

  • Regular price List Price : $413.00
  • Price : $375.00
  • Product code : 6645805908139
  • Expected Delivery :- Arrives in 10-30 days ()
    • Buy with Confidence: 30 days return, 100% refund guarantee policy
    • Price inclusive of import duties and shipping
    • Used,for queries support@kironservices.com


The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on single strand fiber optic circuits. The FIB-232A secures data transmission over EMI resistant fiber at speeds up to 230.4kbps for asynchronous RS-232. It is presented in a compact size with wall mounting holes and it is available also with optional DIN rail mounting.