Cisco

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

  • Regular price List Price : $353.00
  • Price : $321.00
  • Product code : 6645773009067
  • Expected Delivery :- Arrives in 10-30 days ()
    • Buy with Confidence: 30 days return, 100% refund guarantee policy
    • Price inclusive of import duties and shipping
    • Used,for queries support@kironservices.com


The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.