Linksys

Cisco-Linksys MFEFX1 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • Regular price List Price : $341.00
  • Price : $310.00
  • Product code : 6645784740011
  • Expected Delivery :- Arrives in 10-30 days ()
    • Buy with Confidence: 30 days return, 100% refund guarantee policy
    • Price inclusive of import duties and shipping
    • Used,for queries support@kironservices.com


pThe Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant./p